HOME >> Product >>Passive FO Products >> Standard Fiber Optic Adapter
Product Detail

Standard Fiber Optic Adapter

Overview:
Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also named coupler, is a small device used to connect two fiber optic connectors in the fiber optic lines. The adapters offer more precise alignment of the tips of the connectors (ferrules), and ensure light sources to be transmitted at most and with lower loss. Available in a variety of interfaces including FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, E2000, MTRJ, MPO, MTP, etc. Most of the options are offering with a choice of zirconia or phosphor bronze sleeves for singlemode or multimode applications.
  • Description
  • Specification

Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also named coupler, is a small device used to connect two fiber optic connectors in the fiber optic lines. The adapters offer more precise alignment of the tips of the connectors (ferrules), and ensure light sources to be transmitted at most and with lower loss.


Available in a variety of interfaces including FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, E2000, MTRJ, MPO, MTP, etc. Most of the options are offering with a choice of zirconia or phosphor bronze sleeves for singlemode or multimode applications.


Features:

> 100% optically tested(Insertion loss)

> Perfect random mating performance

> Customer length

> Various connector type available

> Singlemode (OS2) and multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5) are available

> Environmental stable

> Stable and reliable process


Applications:

> Telecommunication network

> CATV system

> Local Area Network

> Active/Passive device

> FTTH and FTTx

> Data Center

> Enterprise


adapter.png

简介及联系方式(不显示)
More
  • 地址

    Address: B6 Building,Yijing Industrial Park,No.3055 Songbai Road,Guangming New District, Shenzhen,China.(Post Code:518000)

×