HOME >> Product >>FTTx Solutions >> MDU Optic Cable Assemblies
Product Detail

MDU Optic Cable Assemblies

Overview:
Our high-quality fiber assemblies are designed to meet the needs of fiber installations in Multiple Dwelling Units (MDU). The requirements of Fiber to the Home (FTTH) installations and upgrades dictate the use of specific cables and connectors as found in our MDU series.Built to meet the rigors of your system's requirements.
  • Description
  • Specification

Our high-quality fiber assemblies are designed to meet the needs of fiber installations in Multiple Dwelling Units (MDU). The requirements of Fiber to the Home (FTTH) installations and upgrades dictate the use of specific cables and connectors as found in our MDU series.Built to meet the rigors of your system's requirements.


Features:

>High tensile resistance & anti-pressure

>Easy bending and wiring (G657A1,G657A2,G657B3 Fiber)

>High protectiveness with strengthening cores

>Simplex, duplex, four-core and multi-core available

>Jacket diameter can be 3.0 mm or 4.0mm or 4.8 mm

>Jacket color can be Black or Ivory or Customize

>Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE and RoHS standard

>Assembly uses drop cables engineered to meet the various space and environmental requirements for installing fiber in an MDU application.

>Compact and easy installation decreases the impact to existing tenants and allows for projects to finish in a timely fashion.


Available Options:

Built with SC/LC Series connectors as a patch cord or pigtail assembly.Single-mode MDU Indoor/Outdoor Ruggedized Cable with bend tolerant fiber.


Applications:

> Multi-Dwelling Unit (MDU) drop cables for FTTH systems

> CATV Video systems

> LAN Networks


1537169929836721.png

简介及联系方式(不显示)
More
  • 地址

    Address: B6 Building,Yijing Industrial Park,No.3055 Songbai Road,Guangming New District, Shenzhen,China.(Post Code:518000)

×