HOME >> Product >>Data Center Solutions >> MTP / MPO Cassette Modules
Product Detail

MTP / MPO Cassette Modules

Overview:
MTP/MPO cassette is a compact and rugged small unit, integrated with pre-installed adapters and MTP/MPO hydra cables inside the closure. It can be used alone or plugged into the MTP/MPO fiber patch panels. the cassettes are available in 12 fibers and 24 fiber versions. They are fully plug and play cassette. Typically, it is with MTP/MPO to LC, but we can custom make it to fit SC/ST/FC types of connectors. All the fiber connectors have APC and UPC versions, single mode or multimode choices available. The MTP/MPO cassette is an easy to use products suitable for data centers and other high-density fiber installation areas.
  • Description
  • Specification

MTP/MPO cassette is a compact and rugged small unit, integrated with pre-installed adapters and MTP/MPO hydra cables inside the closure. It can be used alone or plugged into the MTP/MPO fiber patch panels. the cassettes are available in 12 fibers and 24 fiber versions. They are fully plug and play cassette. Typically, it is with MTP/MPO to LC, but we can custom make it to fit SC/ST/FC types of connectors. All the fiber connectors have APC and UPC versions, single mode or multimode choices available. The MTP/MPO cassette is an easy to use products suitable for data centers and other high-density fiber installation areas.


Feature:

> High-density and small design for easy and fast installation

> Field connections with guaranteed quality and simplify fiber routing

> Modular system management with easy reconfiguration for moves, adds, and changes

> Metallic shell with high strength protect the inner fibers effectively

> Available in A, B, and C polarity per TIA 568-C

> Standard racks installation

> High performance zirconia sleeve adapters

> MTP/MPO connector type available in Male and Female

> Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, GR-2866-CORE, GR-326-CORE, RoHS


Applications:

> Data Center Cabling

> Storage Area Network-Fiber Channel

> Emerging 40 & 100Gps Protocols

> Telecommunication network 

> CATV, Video and Multimedia

> Industrial & Military

> High-Density Fiber Management


MTP / MPO Termination:

MPO MTP patchcord.png


Generic Connector Termination:

MPO-Generic connector.png

简介及联系方式(不显示)
More
  • 邮箱

    Email:info@kingtoniptic.com

简介及联系方式(不显示)
More
  • 地址

    Address:B6 Building, Yijing Industrial Park, No. 3055 Songbai Road,Guangming New District, Shenzhen, China. (Post Code: 518000)

×